$9.99 shipping Australia wide  |  Free shipping for purchases over $200

3

Privacy and Returns Policy

 

OUR PRIVACY ASSURANCE TO YOU

At The Little House on Rose your privacy is important to us. We comply with the National Privacy Principles as well as our existing obligations of confidentiality, the Code of Banking Practice and the credit provider provisions in the Privacy Act.

This privacy policy explains how we collect personal information and how we maintain, use and disclose that information. It also provides some detail about your privacy rights along with our general rights and obligations and our policy in relation to the personal information we keep on record.

When you purchase one of our products or services through our website, you consent to us collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing personal information about you in order to fulfill your order.

 

HOW THE LITTLE HOUSE ON ROSE COLLECTS INFORMATION FROM ITS WEBSITE

We collect information about you when you:

  • complete a purchase request using our web form
  • provide us with your email address; or
  • providing your credit card number.

We also collect some statistical information about visitors, from our website (for example, the number of visitors, pages viewed, types of transactions conducted, time online and documents downloaded). Some of this statistical information is collected by using cookies, but none of the statistical information we collect allows us to identify a visitor. We use this information to evaluate our website performance and continually improve our services.

Other than statistical information, we do not collect any information about you through our website unless you provide the information to us.

 

WHAT RIGHTS DOES THE LITTLE HOUSE ON ROSE HAVE TO DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Depending on the product or service that we provide to you, it may be necessary to disclose your personal information to our external service providers for the purposes of our business, for example organisations that provide card authorisation.

 

HOW THE LITTLE HOUSE ON ROSE PROTECTS THE SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We provide the maximum level of security when you purchase our online products and services.

 

RETURNS POLICY

For all items available through this web site any items damaged in transit or found to be faulty will be replaced free of cost on return of the item.

For custom orders, our policy is to repair goods that are damaged in transit.

 

CONTACT PAGE

Email: [email protected]

THE LITTLE HOUSE ON ROSE

The Little House on Rose has been bringing treasures to the people of north west NSW in Australia for over a decade.

SOCIAL MEDIA

QUICK LINKS

0